sailregattas.com
Recent regatta results  
Time Period:    Result(s): 
63rd Annual NASS Race to Oxford/Race 1

logo          63rd Annual NASS Race to Oxford

Race 1

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Friday, September 15, 2017 9:25:51 AM EDT

 

Division: Alberg 30 (5 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Adjustments

Pts

1  

244

LinGin

Williams, Tim

89

14:25:34.0

1.0

2  

247

Argo

Williams, T.C.

101

14:33:49.0

2.0

3  

267

Wicked

Arnett, Ross

103

14:34:08.0

3.0

4  

197

Laughing Gull

Adams, Jonathan

105

14:36:08.0

4.0

5  

484

Second-2-Nun

Gamber, Harry

116

14:57:42.0

5.0

Notes

(1)

Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 9, 2017 09:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 29.30

Division: Beach Cat (8 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Time
Elapsed

Corrected
Time

Pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1  

885

Slippery When Wet

Mikucki, Paul

62.400

2

13:02:30.0

03:17:30

05:16:30

1.0

2  

8

Prawn

Pitts, Colin

63.000

3

13:04:42.0

03:19:42

05:16:59

2.0

3  

USA 281

Rocket

Berget, Todd

62.400

5

13:08:26.0

03:23:26

05:26:01

3.0

4  

USA 259

Gertie

Allen, Chris

59.300

1

13:01:31.0

03:16:31

05:31:24

4.0

5  

276

Skinny Sheila

Seremetis, Constantine

63.000

6

13:14:26.0

03:29:26

05:32:26

5.0

6  

513

The Expletive

Geiger, John

59.300

4

13:06:22.0

03:21:22

05:39:34

6.0

7  

USA 42

Aguila

Harper, Steven

59.300

10

13:33:40.0

03:48:40

06:25:37

7.0

DNC  

832

S.S. Marion Barry

Peil, John

59.300

DNC

No Time

00:00:00.0

No Time

9.0

Notes

(1)

Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 9, 2017 09:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 29.30

Division: CHESSS (3 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Time
Allowance

Corrected
Time

Time
Behind

Adjustments

Pts

1  

95

Island Girl

Flynn, Lisa

156

96

14:30:33.0

01:16:10.8

03:59:22.2

00:00:00.0

1.0

2  

192

Resilient

Spann, Robert

174

109

14:39:29.0

01:24:58.2

03:59:30.8

00:00:08.6

2.0

DNC  

43042

Hustle

Oliver, John

180

DNC

No Time

01:27:54.0

No Time

No Time

DNC

4.0

Notes

(1)

Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 9, 2017 09:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 29.30

Division: CRCA-ORR-CRUISER (7 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Corrected
Time

Adjustments

Pts

1  

60340

Anneliese

Zebleckes, Joe

0.766

85

14:23:25.0

04:03:54

1.0

36

imari

Doyle , Jimmy

0.666

120

15:14:36.0

04:06:09

2.0

3  

146

Artax

Fastow, William

0.76

94

14:30:08.0

04:07:06

3.0

4  

93635

Nichols' Quarters

Nichols, F. Scott

0.775

107

14:39:12.0

04:19:00

 

4.0

5  

USA 176

Shuang Hsi

Cummings, Joe

0.758

112

14:47:19.0

04:19:29

 

5.0

6  

61473

Celerity

Lober, Rick

0.827

98

14:31:01.0

04:29:37

6.0

7  

93033

Amelia

Brager, Myles

0.86

93

14:29:01.0

04:38:39

 

7.0

Notes

(1)

Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 9, 2017 09:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 29.30

Division: CRCA-ORR-RACER CRUISER (8 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Corrected
Time

Adjustments

Pts

1  

52353

Mischief

Henry, Peter

0.854

22

13:49:24.0

04:02:53

1.0

2  

83419

OPUS

Guckes, Fred

0.751

104

14:35:27.0

04:08:10

2.0

3

2118

Swellville

Anderson, John

0.782

82

14:22:22:0

04:08:11

 

3.0

4  

93613

Resolute

Adams, David

0.804

68

14:15:01.0

04:09:15

 

4.0

5  

USA 99645

Serenity

McGowan, Frank

0.844

66

14:12:22.0

04:19:25

5.0

6  

52148

Rover

Anthone, Lauren

0.79

102

14:33:56.0

04:19:51

6.0

7  

5619

Odette

Adams, Jasen

0.908

84

14:22:49.0

04:48:35

7.0

DNC  

93176

Ippon

Gallagher, Sean

0.806

DNC

No Time

No Time

9.0

Notes

(1)

Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 9, 2017 09:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 29.30

Division: J/105 (9 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Adjustments

Pts

1  

USA 113

NoName

White, John

14

13:44:39.0

1.0

2  

501

Tenacious

Gitchell, Carl & Scott

20

13:47:56.0

2.0

3  

619

Froya

Lawrence, Chuck

23

13:49:36.0

3.0

4  

US 527

Firebrand

Slabaugh, Jon

31

13:54:06.0

4.0

5  

USA 7105

Allegiance

Krumwiede, Paige

36

13:56:22.0

5.0

6  

251

Breakaway

Hinds, Richard

37

13:56:31.0

6.0

7  

407

Chessie

Kircher, John

38

13:56:41.0

7.0

8  

498

Wind River

Elert, Mark

39

13:56:45.0

8.0

9  

USA 676

Avenger

Davis, George

40

13:57:26.0

9.0

Notes

(1)

Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 9, 2017 09:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 29.30

Division: J/30 (7 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Adjustments

Pts

1  

USA 536

TOTALed MAYHEM

Stryker, Doug & Amy

58

14:09:08.0

1.0

2  

83060

Infectious Smile

Keen, Tristan & Sheila

59

14:09:20.0

2.0

3  

63300

AVITA

Watson, Thomas

62

14:09:55.0

3.0

4  

53260

Rag Doll

Lundahl, Rob

63

14:10:01.0

4.0

5  

USA 63102

Avenger

Johnson, David

73

14:16:10.0

5.0

6  

203

Suzie Q

Frist, Heidi

90

14:26:24.0

6.0

DNC  

USA 90

Cannonball 2.0

Stewart, George

DNC

No Time

DNC

8.0

Notes

(1)

Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 9, 2017 09:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 29.30

Division: Multihull A (6 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Time
Allowance

Corrected
Time

Time
Behind

Adjustments

Pts

1  

131

OrgaZmatron

Colwell, Josh

1.003

9

13:27:37.0

-00:00:41.0

03:48:18.0

00:00:00.0

1.0

2  

M 6

tHriLL Ride

Parrott, Jim

1.021

11

13:35:20.0

-00:04:56.5

04:00:16.5

00:11:58.5

2.0

3  

1

triple threat

Lyons, Tim

1.011

13

13:40:35.0

-00:02:38.8

04:03:13.8

00:14:55.8

3.0

4  

144

Seize the Bay

Black, James

0.982

27

13:51:28.0

00:04:31.6

04:06:56.4

00:18:38.4

4.0

5  

27042

Temple of the Wind

Dykman, Douglas

1.046

12

13:37:33.0

-00:10:55.6

04:08:28.6

00:20:10.7

5.0

6  

185

Fair Curve

Nicholson, John

1.027

19

13:47:54.0

-00:06:41.6

04:14:35.6

00:26:17.6

6.0

Notes

(1)

Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 9, 2017 09:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 29.30

Division: Multihull B (6 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Time
Allowance

Corrected
Time

Time
Behind

Adjustments

Pts

1  

M 528

Gemini

Glover, Jere

0.748

95

14:30:27.0

01:13:11.6

03:37:15.4

00:00:00.0

1.0

2  

1055

Endurance

Short, Jeffrey

0.705

114

14:52:15.0

01:32:06.8

03:40:08.2

00:02:52.8

2.0

3  

3

flipper

Wayshner, John

0.886

30

13:53:03.0

00:28:50.9

03:44:12.1

00:06:56.7

3.0

4  

362

Bay Wings

Enderle, John

0.765

110

14:42:42.0

01:11:08.1

03:51:33.9

00:14:18.5

4.0

5  

179

Tri-Pawed

Chapman, Keith

0.910

60

14:09:21.0

00:24:14.5

04:05:06.5

00:27:51.1

5.0

6  

1000

Osprey

Palmer, Doug

0.898

88

14:24:13.0

00:28:59.4

04:15:13.6

00:37:58.2

6.0

Notes

(1)

Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 9, 2017 09:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 29.30

Division: PHRF A0 (3 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Time
Allowance

Corrected
Time

Time
Behind

Adjustments

Pts

1  

US 157

Endorphin

Wulff, Erik

24

8

13:25:08.0

00:11:43.2

03:38:24.8

00:00:00.0

1.0

2  

USA 61017

Jeroboam

Givry, Laurent

-24

7

13:16:03.0

-00:11:43.2

03:52:46.2

00:14:21.4

2.0

3  

USA 61150

Crocodile

Ward, Scott "Gus"

24

15

13:45:57.0

00:11:43.2

03:59:13.8

00:20:49.0

3.0

Notes

(1)

Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 9, 2017 09:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 29.30

Division: PHRF A1 (9 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Time
Allowance

Corrected
Time

Time
Behind

Adjustments

Pts

1  

USA 35

Mummbles

Kauffman, Brad

54

16

13:46:30.0

00:26:22.2

03:45:07.8

00:00:00.0

1.0

2  

30024

Anema & Core

Staffini, Ennio

48

18

13:47:31.0

00:23:26.4

03:49:04.6

00:03:56.8

2.0

3  

51120

Windborn

Born, Richard

48

21

13:48:59.0

00:23:26.4

03:50:32.6

00:05:24.8

3.0

4  

USA 41

Cuore di Leone

Culotta, Tony

39

48

13:50:09.0

00:19:02.7

03:56:06.3

00:10:58.5

4.0

5  

93063

Corybantic

Pica, John

48

33

13:55:16.0

00:23:26.4

03:56:49.6

00:11:41.8

5.0

6  

USA 38007

Kurranulla

Jones, Stuart

30

17

13:47:29.0

00:14:39.0

03:57:50.0

00:12:42.2

6.0

7  

USA 38

Amadeus

Yaissle, Jack

36

35

13:56:01.0

00:17:34.8

04:03:26.2

00:18:18.4

7.0

8  

USA 93377

Magic Dragon

Poff, David

42

51

14:06:09.0

00:20:30.6

04:10:38.4

00:25:30.6

8.0

DNC  

USA 52240

SqueeZeplay

Brinegar, Gregg

45

DNC

No Time

00:21:58.5

No Time

No Time

DNC

10.0

Notes

(1)

Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 9, 2017 09:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 29.30

Division: PHRF A2 (21 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Time
Allowance

Corrected
Time

Time
Behind

Adjustments

Pts

1  

93985

Hornet

Walczak, Bill

87

24

13:50:53.0

00:42:29.1

03:38:23.9

00:00:00.0

1.0

2  

NA 23

Defiance

Papenthein, Teddy

81

26

13:51:11.0

00:39:33.3

03:41:37.7

00:03:13.8

2.0

3  

NA 22

Integrity

Cantillo, Chris

81

28

13:51:32.0

00:39:33.3

03:41:58.7

00:03:34.8

3.0

4  

NA 24

Gallant

LaGuardia, Robbie

81

29

13:52:08.0

00:39:33.3

03:42:34.7

00:04:10.8

4.0

5  

1889

MONKEY DUST

Saunders, Craig & Dotty

75

25

13:51:09.0

00:36:37.5

03:44:31.5

00:06:07.6

5.0

6  

NA 25

Tenacious

Hough, Gunnar

81

32

13:54:08.0

00:39:33.3

03:44:34.7

00:06:10.8

6.0

7  

32245

STYLO

Stagg, Wiley

90

44

14:01:53.0

00:43:57.0

03:47:56.0

00:09:32.1

7.0

8  

32599

Kristany

Harvey, Glenn

99

55

14:07:05.0

00:48:20.7

03:48:44.3

00:10:20.4

8.0

9  

22

Delirium

McCullough, David

84

42

13:59:56.0

00:41:01.2

03:48:54.8

00:10:30.9

9.0

10  

60118

No Name

Crooke, Elliott

75

41

13:58:31.0

00:36:37.5

03:51:53.5

00:13:29.6

10.0

11  

USA 679

Lady Grey

Laun, Joe

96

64

14:10:08.0

00:46:52.8

03:53:15.2

00:14:51.3

11.0

12  

369

Skoot

Lewis, Dan

75

45

14:02:20.0

00:36:37.5

03:55:42.5

00:17:18.6

12.0

13  

51639

Himmel

Snelgrove, Donald

84

54

14:06:58.0

00:41:01.2

03:55:56.8

00:17:32.9

13.0

14  

USA 16

Up Tempo

Monet, Charles

105

79

14:18:17.0

00:51:16.5

03:57:00.5

00:18:36.6

14.0

15  

93442

ReJoyce

Glackin, Dennis

78

50

14:05:40.0

00:38:05.4

03:57:34.6

00:19:10.7

15.0

16  

50525

Cimarron

McClaskey, Lynn

96

72

14:16:04.0

00:46:52.8

03:59:11.2

00:20:47.3

16.0

17  

USA 33

RESOLUTE

Albert, Francis

72

47

14:05:05.0

00:35:09.6

03:59:55.4

00:21:31.5

17.0

18  

52654

Snow Day

Snow, Rick

78

71

14:16:02.0

00:38:05.4

04:07:56.6

00:29:32.7

18.0

19  

USA 39

Monitor

Wightman, Jeff

96

92

14:27:35.0

00:46:52.8

04:10:42.2

00:32:18.3

19.0

20  

60591

Winter

Gorenstein, Nathan

72

76

14:17:12.0

00:35:09.6

04:12:02.4

00:33:38.5

20.0

DNC  

103

The Sea Bin Project

Murphy, Paul

99

DNC

No Time

00:48:20.7

No Time

No Time

DNC

22.0

Notes

(1)

Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 9, 2017 09:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 29.30

Division: PHRF B (18 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Time
Allowance

Corrected
Time

Time
Behind

Adjustments

Pts

1  

40535

Second Mouse

Illif, Nick

138

53

14:06:53.0

01:07:23.4

03:34:29.6

00:00:00.0

1.0

2  

USA 68120

Orion

Opert, Jon

132

52

14:06:37.0

01:04:27.6

03:37:09.4

00:02:39.8

2.0

3  

83350

Incommunicado

Polk, Tracey /

117

43

14:00:14.0

00:57:08.1

03:38:05.9

00:03:36.3

3.0

4  

51128

Liquid Limit II

Kozera

135

61

14:09:41.0

01:05:55.5

03:38:45.5

00:04:15.9

4.0

5  

83348

Blaze Star

Teeling, Pat & Amy

144

70

14:15:17.0

01:10:19.2

03:39:57.8

00:05:28.2

5.0

6  

52712

Dress Blue

Hitt, Jonathan

126

57

14:08:19.0

01:01:31.8

03:41:47.2

00:07:17.6

6.0

7  

33396

Starbird

Martien, Frank

144

80

14:18:20.0

01:10:19.2

03:43:00.8

00:08:31.2

7.0

8  

2021

Nicole

Campbell, Tommy

117

49

14:05:22.0

00:57:08.1

03:43:13.9

00:08:44.3

8.0

9  

93633

SHILOH

Nyden, Judah

132

69

14:15:07.0

01:04:27.6

03:45:39.4

00:11:09.8

9.0

10  

93123

Gaberille

Spear, Branden

117

67

14:13:04.0

00:57:08.1

03:50:55.9

00:16:26.3

10.0

11  

32508

Endeavor

Howard, Stephen

117

78

14:17:42.0

00:57:08.1

03:55:33.9

00:21:04.3

11.0

12  

3385

Seamma

Patenaude, Gary

129

86

14:23:43.0

01:02:59.7

03:55:43.3

00:21:13.7

12.0

13  

63256

This End Up

Carty, John

129

87

14:24:08.0

01:02:59.7

03:56:08.3

00:21:38.7

13.0

14  

42138

Victorine

Conlon, David

138

99

14:32:45.0

01:07:23.4

04:00:21.6

00:25:52.0

14.0

15  

53301

Tackless

Hopkins, Joseph

114

83

14:22:34.0

00:55:40.2

04:01:53.8

00:27:24.2

15.0

16  

110

Cantata

Chalkley, Henry

132

113

14:48:47.0

01:04:27.6

04:19:19.4

00:44:49.8

16.0

17  

"B 46 "

Winsome Ride

Lister, Mark

123

118

15:07:24.0

01:00:03.9

04:42:20.1

01:07:50.5

17.0

DNC  

USA 543

Mulligan

Fronk, Gordon

126

DNC

No Time

01:01:31.8

No Time

No Time

DNC

19.0

Notes

(1)

Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 9, 2017 09:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 29.30

Division: PHRF C (6 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Time
Allowance

Corrected
Time

Time
Behind

Adjustments

Pts

1  

13260

Restless

Crawford, Eric

171

46

14:03:56.0

01:23:30.3

03:30:25.7

00:00:00.0

1.0

2  

45

.45

Seidel, Patrick

207

100

14:33:19.0

01:41:05.1

03:42:13.9

00:11:48.2

2.0

3  

USA 3815

ACTAEA

Cone, Michael

153

56

14:07:15.0

01:14:42.9

03:42:32.1

00:12:06.4

3.0

4  

13177

Heyday

Drain, Shepherd

174

81

14:20:02.0

01:24:58.2

03:45:03.8

00:14:38.1

4.0

5  

4515

Revolution

Brown, Michael

162

75

14:16:34.0

01:19:06.6

03:47:27.4

00:17:01.7

5.0

6  

63230

Vivace

Newlin, Peter

153

108

14:39:26.0

01:14:42.9

04:14:43.1

00:44:17.4

6.0

Notes

(1)

Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 9, 2017 09:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 29.30

Division: PHRF N (12 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Time
Allowance

Corrected
Time

Time
Behind

Adjustments

Pts

1  

257

Sapphire

Dent, Arthur

234

115

14:57:01.0

01:54:16.2

03:52:44.8

00:00:00.0

1.0

2  

0

Pelican

Joyce, Matt

318

121

15:54:54.0

02:35:17.4

04:09:36.6

00:16:51.8

2.0

3  

53557

Eclipse

Toner, Stephen

135

91

14:27:19.0

01:05:55.5

04:11:23.5

00:18:38.7

3.0

4  

246

BRAT

Moler, Gary

108

74

14:16:14.0

00:52:44.4

04:13:29.6

00:20:44.8

4.0

5  

93273

Cheap Sunglasses

Buck, Irv

84

65

14:11:05.0

00:41:01.2

04:20:03.8

00:27:19.0

5.0

6  

93352

KOLOHE ANAKALIA

Yoho, Robert

87

77

14:17:41.0

00:42:29.1

04:25:11.9

00:32:27.1

6.0

7  

53462

Touche

Dickey, Robert

138

111

14:42:45.0

01:07:23.4

04:25:21.6

00:32:36.8

7.0

8  

60850

Gotcha

Bellezza, Paul

120

106

14:36:09.0

00:58:36.0

04:27:33.0

00:34:48.2

9.0

9  

121

Atlas

Holden, Peter

84

97

14:30:40.0

00:41:01.2

04:39:38.8

00:46:54.0

10.0

10  

68

Grand Cru

COX, stephen

153

117

15:04:34.0

01:14:42.9

04:39:51.1

00:47:06.3

11.0

11  

311

Naviguer

Schuessler, James

165

119

15:13:16.0

01:20:34.5

04:42:41.5

00:49:56.7

12.0

12

42707

Divide by Zero

Lanigan, John

39

34

00:00:00.0

00:00:00.0

00:00:00.0

00:00:00.0

RET (2)

0.0

Notes

(1)

Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 9, 2017 09:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 29.30

(2)

Withdrew

Information is Final.

Principal Race Officer: Tom Stalder
Jury Chair: Dan Trammel


Version 5.7.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore



 Home   Regattas   Recent Results   Contact Us   About Us 

Copyright, Gebhardt and Associates, 2003-2011